December 2, 2008 to March 1, 2009 | Employee List | Disclosure of Travel and Hospitality Expenses
December 2, 2008 to March 1, 2009
Minister and Exempt Staff
- Allen, Mike; Member of Parliament
- Bjornson, Tyler; Chief of Staff
- Hiebert, Russ; Member of Parliament
- Rickford, Greg; Member of Parliament
- Shory, Devinder; Member of Parliament
- Trost, Brad; Member of Parliament
Senior Level NRCan Employees
- Boerner, David ; Acting Assistant Deputy Minister, Earth Sciences Sector
- Corey, Mark; Assistant Deputy Minister, Earth Sciences Sector
- Donoghue, Christine; Assistant Deputy Minister, Science and Policy Integration
- Munro, Geoffrey; Chief Scientist and Assistant Deputy Minister, Innovation and Energy Technology Sector
- Salter, Stuart; Acting Assistant Deputy Minister, Earth Sciences Sector
Expenses on behalf of NRCan
- Expenses on behalf of the department, Dépenses de la part du département; .
Former Minister and Exempt Staff
- Abbott, Jim; Member of Parliament
- Albee, Christine ; Special Assistant/A/Caucus Liaison, Minister's Office
- Anderson, David ; Parliamentary Secretary, Minister's Office
- Bagnell, Larry; Parliamentary Secretary, Minister's Office
- Khan, Bibi Sarifa; Special Assistant, Minister's Office
- Bevington, Dennis; Member of Parliament
- Koolsbergen, Nick; Special Assistant Parliamentary Affairs
- Boshcoff, Kenneth; Member of Parliament
- Kuykendall, Russ; Senior Policy Advisor
- MacDonnell, Jasmine; Director of Communication
- Cummings, Derek; Director Parliamentary Affairs, Minister's Office
- Flemming, Jon; Senior Special Assistant, Minister's Office
- Maunder, James; Acting Chief of Staff and Director of Issues Management
- McCann, Tyler; Policy Advisor
- Girouard, Louise; Chief of Staff, Minister's Office
- McFarlane, Greg; Policy Advisor
- Gourdes, Jacques; Member of Parliament
- Johnson, Raylene; Senior Special Assistant, Minister's Office
- Raitt, Lisa; Minister, Natural Resources Canada
- Lunn, Gary; Minister, Natural Resources Canada
- MacDonnell, Jasmine; Special Assistant, Communications, Minister's Office
- Rogers, Patrick; Special Assistant Parliamentary Affairs
- Murphy, Bernadette; Acting Director of Communications, Minister's Office
- Ouellet, Christian; Member of Parliament
- Rood, Lianne; Special Assistant to the Parliamentary Secretary, Ministers' Office
- Sutherland, Jayne ; Regional Affairs Advisor, Minister's Office
- Toupin, Marc; Special Assistant, Minister's Office
Former Senior Level NRCan Employees
- Doyle, Cassie J.; Deputy Minister, Natural Resources Canada
- Dupont, Serge; Associate Deputy Minister
- Farrell, Jim; Assistant Deputy Minister, Canadian Forest Service
- Girard-Griffith, Francine; Assistant Deputy Minister Public Affairs Portfolio Management
- Jennings, Philip; Assistant Deputy Minister of the Major Projects Management Office
- Kirby, Sue; Assistant Deputy Minister, Energy Sector
- Lucas, Dr. Stephen; Assistant Deputy Minister, Minerals & Metals Sector (MMS)
- McCuaig-Johnston, Margaret; Assistant Deputy Minister, Energy Technology and Programs Sector
- Tobin, Richard S.; Assistant Deputy Minister, Corporate Management and Services Sector